Here you will find some of my DIY project…
This time its about creative indoor gardening that i was planning for a long time. Its simple and effective check this out .

Why this plant?
The money plant, an evergreen climber, can grow in soil as well as in water. It can withstand sudden temperature changes and climatic variations, which makes it an apt choice for Indian houses. According to Vastu, keeping a money plant in the south-eastern zone of the home can bring wealth and good luck. It is also used as a Feng Shui cure to attract positive energy and prosperity.

Plant at a Glance
Botanical name: Epipremnum aureum
Family: Araceae
Common names: Money plant, Devil’s ivy, golden pothos, silver vine
Visual traits: Light or dark green heart-shaped leaves with little yellow speckles
Nature: Slightly toxic to cats, dogs and horses

The money plant is one of the easiest houseplants to grow. It is a highly adaptable and low-maintenance plant, so it doesn’t matter if you have a green or a brown thumb, you cannot easily kill it. The plant can brighten up any decor style and is great for indoor as well as outdoor use. Not only this, it is believed that this plant can efficiently remove airborne toxins, such as carbon monoxide and formaldehyde.